Racing‎ > ‎Racing Results‎ > ‎

2013 Season Archive



Carr Mill Trophy 2013 - Sunday 23rd June

posted 24 Jun 2013, 03:37 by Lancashire Powerboat   [ updated 18 Mar 2014, 04:37 ]











Seniors Results

 Position Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Event Points Club Points
 12Roy Batterbee262400400106220
 27Bill Owen36032429297617
 3 5Stuart Williams32429232494015
 4 71Jason Brewer40023626289813
 522 Dave James 292 360 236 888 11 
 672 Nigel Edwards (Guest Driver)DNF 262 360 622 





Seniors Fastest Lap Times (Seconds)

 Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
 7Bill Owen64.0859.0157.58
 71Jason Brewer61.4159.0160.49
 72 Nigel Edwards 64.08 61.59 62.89 
  22Dave James 59.33 58.16 61.05 
  2Roy Batterbee 72.14 75.68 74.14 
  5Stuart Williams 60.21 58.99 59.69 


Juniors Results

Due to high winds the Junior Carr Mill Trophy 2013 was not run. 

Tang Leaze Trophy 2013 - Saturday 20th April

posted 20 Apr 2013, 13:42 by Lancashire Powerboat   [ updated 18 Mar 2014, 04:37 ]











Seniors Results

 Position Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Event Points Club Points
 17Bill Owen360324400108420
 271Jason Brewer324400292101616
 3 42 Mike Pillow 400 292 324 101616
 4 22 Dave James 292 360 360 101213


Seniors Fastest Lap Times (Seconds)

 Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
 71Jason Brewer58.0358.1158.38
 42Mike Pillow59.1958.2759.50
 22Dave James55.5155.5556.10
 7Bill Owen55.8655.7755.91


Juniors Results
 Position Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Event Points Club Points
 17 Jonathan Brewer400400400120020
 214 Jack Pickles360324360104417
 327Charlotte Newton32436029297615
 472Jamie Norris-Still26226232484813
 59Jordan Muckles (GT30)29229232484611



Juniors Fastest Lap Times (Seconds)

 Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
 72 Jamie Norris-Still58.9258.8658.69
 27Charlotte Newton63.0163.3662.79
 14Jack Pickles66.0065.4766.04
  9Jordan Muckles (GT30)49.1549.3047.94
 7Jonathan Brewer63.0963.9663.10


Turner Trophy 2013 - Sunday 7th April

posted 8 Apr 2013, 13:57 by Lancashire Powerboat   [ updated 18 Mar 2014, 04:37 ]

Seniors Results
 Position Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Event Points Club Points
 142Mike Pillow400262360102220
 271Jason Brewer292324400101617
 37Bill Owen324360324100815
 461Steve Hoult 262400292954-
 522Dave James36029226291413
 697Ben MorseDNSDNSDNS00
  
Seniors Fastest Lap Times (Seconds)

 Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
 97Ben Morse---
 71Jason Brewer58.6358.4458.35
 61Steve Hoult41.5942.2840.92
 42Mike Pillow58.5358.1858.08
 22Dave James57.9957.3857.36
 7Bill Owen56.6556.9257.17




Juniors Results
 Position Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3 Event Points Club Points
 1 72 Jamie Norris-Still 360 400 360 1120 20
 2 27 Charlotte Newton 400 360 292 1052 17
 3 7 Jonathan Brewer 324 324 236 884 15
 4 14 Jack Pickles 262 292 324 878 13
 5 9 Harvey Smith 292 236 262 790 11
 6 6 Lucy Brewer DNF 262 400 662 10

Juniors Fastest Lap Times (Seconds)

 Boat No. Driver Heat 1 Heat 2 Heat 3
 27Charlotte Newton63.0462.7863.97
 6Lucy Brewer67.4066.1365.44 
 7Jonathan Brewer62.8764.0964.77
 9Harvey Smith63.1963.7964.37
 14Jack Pickles64.5565.6165.85
 72Jamie Norris-Still58.7258.7658.90

1-3 of 3